19Feb

Apricot kernel oil. Properties. Application for hair and face.

Hello, dear readers. Today I want to talk with you about apricot kernel oil. On the properties of this oil is similar to peach seed oil and almond oil. But, nevertheless, apricot kernel oil in cosmetology is used quite widely. I really like apricots bright and fleshy fruits, they contain a stone inside. From apricot kernels by cold pressing method and get apricot oil, which in turn allows you to store all the vitamins in the oil. Reviews about this oil speak for themselves and the results after the application of the oil can be seen after a few procedures. This oil is great for hair, facial skin and body. Apricot seed oil is often called apricot oil.

Apricot seed oil absorbs very well in the skin. The oil is light yellow, the smell is not felt only light walnut-apricot notes. The oil contains many valuable components in its composition. Contains vitamin C, A, F, vitamin B, potassium, magnesium, linoleic, oleic and other fatty acids.

Apricot seed oil. Properties.

Apricot oil is known for its ability to penetrate deeply into the skin without leaving oily traces. The use of oil helps make the skin smoother, smoother and more beautiful. And also helps to reduce peeling, irritation, softens the skin, well heals cracks.

Vitamin A, part of the oil of apricot kernels promotes rejuvenation and regeneration of skin cells, normalizes the production of sebum. Moisturizes the skin and helps make it soft, soft and supple.

Vitamin C is an antioxidant, this vitamin stimulates the production of collagen in skin cells. Vitamin C is needed for a smooth and beautiful complexion, for youthful skin.

Group B vitamins contained in apricot oil prevent the occurrence of inflammation, help in the healing of microcracks.

Contains apricot kernel oil and vitamin E, which is an antioxidant. Helps protect the skin from the adverse effects of the environment.

Potassium helps to retain moisture in skin cells. Magnesium has a positive effect on the work of blood vessels.

Apricot kernel oil has healing, tonic, nourishing, softening properties.

Apricot seed oil. Application.

Apricot seed oil is used for body, face, hair. Oil perfectly restores the skin, supports the elasticity of the skin. In addition, it stimulates metabolic processes in skin cells, promotes cell renewal.

Apricot oil helps to soothe, soften and restore the skin after intense sun exposure, which is especially true in the summer.

Apricot kernel oil helps in healing wounds and cracks on the skin, reduces flaking, inflammation. And for its ability to be easily absorbed into the skin it can be used for the face and for the body.

Oil helps to cope with dry skin, suitable for sensitive, dry, fading skin.

Apply this oil to smooth fine wrinkles on the face. To do this, oil the cleansed skin with apricot oil. After a couple of weeks results are noticeable, the skin will become more elastic and elastic.

Oil helps cope with inflammation on the face. To do this, for one tablespoon of apricot kernel oil, add 1-2 drops of essential oil of tea tree and lubricate the affected areas of the skin.

Since the oil does not cause irritation and inflammation of the skin, it is great for caring for the delicate skin of babies.

Apricot oil perfectly nourishes the skin of the hands and cuticles while nourishing and softening the skin, and also accelerates the healing of wounds and damages. You can lubricate the cuticle with a cotton bud and then it will become more malleable for processing. Also, the oil strengthens the nail plate making it smooth and more elastic. You can warm the oil of apricot and drop it into the nail for 15 minutes, after several procedures the condition of your nails will improve significantly.

Apricot seed oil. Application for the face.

Apricot seed oil is great for face care. This oil can be used instead of cream, applied to cleansed face, wait until the oil is absorbed, and remove excess with a napkin. The skin after several procedures will be gentle, smooth, even.

Oil is great for eye care, helps to smooth fine wrinkles with regular application. And yet, it's just an excellent tool for removing cosmetics from the eyes.

With the apricot kernel oil, you can enrich your face cream. Add a couple of droplets of butter in a serving of cream and apply it to your face.

Apricot oil in its pure form can be applied to skin areas on the face where there is peeling, inflammation, irritation. Oil perfectly helps in the treatment of a weather-beaten face. Since this oil softens, soothes the skin, it helps to heal wounds and microcracks on the skin.

You can mix one yolk with a couple of spoons of apricot oil and apply a mask for about twenty minutes on the face and as a result soft, delicate skin of the face.

You can also do a couple of times a week, oil compresses for the face. To do this, a piece of gauze should be soaked in warm oil of apricot kernels and applied to the face for 20 minutes. Then rinse the skin with water and pat dry with a towel.

With regular application of oil, the complexion improves. The skin of the face becomes softer and more elastic. In addition, the oil is suitable for the care of tender baby skin. It is considered the softest along with almond oil.

Apricot seed oil is like no other suitable for massage. Masseurs like it for the fact that it is perfectly distributed over the skin and is well absorbed into the skin making the skin soft.

Use of apricot oil for hair.

Apricot oil is used in its pure form. In a mixture with essential oils and other vegetable oils. Prepare masks with butter or enrich a portion of shampoo just before washing your hair.

Oils of apricot kernels makes the hair healthy, silky, and also perfectly nourishes the hair. The oil is heated on a water bath and applied to the hair before washing the hair. Apply for about an hour, then my head shampoo.

Masks with apricot oil are suitable for the care of dry hair, as well as for the care of the tips of hair. This oil is available and its price is not high in comparison with other oils, which allows it to be used regularly for hair.

I usually use apricot oil in a mixture with essential oil of lavender. On a spoonful of oil, I add a couple of drops of lavender oil and put the mixture on my hair for half an hour before washing my hair. I wash off oil with shampoo.

Apricot seed oil can be applied an hour before washing hair, warming the head with a towel.

Since the oil is perfectly absorbed into the hair, it can be applied to the dry ends of the hair after washing the head, thus protecting the hair. Plus, the hair after the application of the oil becomes soft, it is better to comb, do not get tangled, the structure of the hair improves.

Apricot seed oil can be used in a mixture with other oils, such as: jojoba, avocado, almond, wheat germ oil.

The advantage of this oil is that it is a natural product and does not contain any chemical additives in its composition. But, do not use this oil for its individual intolerance.

Use apricot kernel oil for the health and beauty of face, hair and body.